Description

Your home is more than just a roof over your head, it holds a lifetime of memories. With 680 exclusive units across nine residential towers, each unit is filled with an abundance of tradition prestige and heritage – timeless, liveable, grand and comfortable. Revel in the marvels of absolute luxuriance, this is the perfect home you can truly look up to.

SENGKANG GRAND RESIDENCES PROMOTION!

Up to $40,000 Discount for selected units!

1BR+S 
+$10K discount! 

2BR/2+S/2BRP+S 
+$20K discount! 

3BR/3BRP/3BRP+Flexi 
+$30K discount!

4BRP+Flexi 
+$40K discount! 

Above promotion only applicable to the 21 selected stacks;
Stack 02, 03, 05, 06, 07
Stack 11, 12, 14, 15, 22
Stack 28, 29, 30, 31, 34
Stack 42, 43, 44, 46, 47, 74

DEVELOPER

Capitaland Limited and City Developments Limited

SENGKANG GRAND RESIDENCES

Sengkang Grand Residences holds a lifetime of memories. Where growth and wellness are integrated to create an energized, holistic environment for you and your loved ones. There is no better investment than in your family or yourself, and no better place to put down your roots. With 680 residential apartments, Sengkang Grand Residences will meet the needs of residents in Buangkok with amenities such as a hawker centre, community club, childcare centre, retail shops and public transport.

LOCATION

Shop for daily essentials and groceries with a mall and supermarket under one roof, and relish the sizzle of a hawker centre right downstairs. An enriching childcare centre is just below your home, as is a brand new community club with a multi-purpose hall perfect for active, sporty lifestyles. With your home sitting above Buangkok MRT and a bus interchange, enjoy seamless connectivity to anywhere across Singapore.

FACT SHEET

Project NameSengkang Grand Residences
DeveloperCapitaland & CDL
AddressCompassvale Bow
DistrictD19 – Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang
Tenure99 years
No. Of Units680
Site Area37,254.0 sqm
Plot Ratio2.1
Expected Date Of TOP29/11/2023
FacilitiesCircle LoungeBBQ PavilionAqua PodSocial PavilionPoolside BBQ PavilionDip PoolWelcome PavilionTeepee GardeningGourmet PavilionTrampoline ThrillTower Tree SlidePlayhouse on LawnKids’ Play PoolMini GolfAnimal Sculpture PlaygroundPets’ PlayReflexology Path3G Fitness50m Lap PoolYoga LawnParkour GymFive Senses GardenCascading Water FeatureTreeTop WalkWater Weir WallMisty GardenSpectrum Spa PoolHammock LawnAqua HammockFloating Tea DeckWellness Spa PoolSwinging Day BedBubble Leisure PoolGymnasiumArrival LobbyChanging RoomsNursing RoomMain Function RoomSocial Function RoomChanging RoomSocial Lounge


UNIT DISTRIBUTION

TypeArea (sqft) (low)Area (sqft) (high)Units
1 Bedroom + Study474506131
2 Bedroom62467895
2 Bedroom + Study62462410
2 Bedroom Premium + Study732764136
3 Bedroom936947148
3 Bedroom Premium1,0231,05556
3 Bedroom Premium + Flexi1,0121,01255
4 Bedroom Premium + Flexi1,3131,32449

DEVELOPER – CAPITALAND & CDL

Capitaland Limited and City Developments Limited

CapitaLand Limited (CapitaLand) is one of Asia’s largest diversified real estate groups. Headquartered and listed in Singapore, it owns and manages a global portfolio worth S$129.1 billion as at 30 June 2019. CapitaLand’s portfolio spans across diversified real estate classes which includes commercial, retail; business park, industrial and logistics; integrated development, urban development; as well as lodging and residential. With a presence across more than 200 cities in over 30 countries, the Group focuses on Singapore and China as its core markets, while it continues to expand in markets such as India, Vietnam, Australia, Europe and the USA. 

CapitaLand has one of the largest real estate investment management businesses globally. It manages eight listed real estate investment trusts (REITs) and business trusts as well as over 20 private funds. Since it pioneered REITs in Singapore with the listing of CapitaLand Mall Trust in 2002, CapitaLand’s REITs and business trusts have expanded to include Ascendas Reit, CapitaLand Commercial Trust, Ascott Residence Trust, CapitaLand Retail China Trust, Ascendas India Trust, CapitaLand Malaysia Mall Trust and Ascendas Hospitality Trust.

City Developments Limited (CDL) is a leading global real estate company with a network spanning 106 locations in 29 countries and regions. Listed on the Singapore Exchange, the Group is one of the largest companies by market capitalisation. Its income-stable and geographically-diverse portfolio comprises residences, offices, hotels, serviced apartments, shopping malls and integrated developments.

With a proven track record of over 55 years in real estate development, investment and management, the Group has developed over 46,000 homes and owns over 24 million square feet of gross floor area in residential, commercial and hospitality assets globally. Its diversified global land bank offers 3.4 million square feet of land area.

AMENITIES

Schools

  • Palm View Primary School (0.13km)
  • North Vista Primary School (0.39km)
  • Punggol Primary School (0.61km)
  • Nan Chiau High School (Secondary) (0.68km)
  • North Vista Secondary School (0.76km)
  • Seng Kang Secondary School (0.77km)
  • Yio Chu Kang Primary School (0.96km)

MRT Stations

  • NE15 Buangkok (0.09km)
  • SW8 Renjong (0.44km)
  • SE5 Ranggung (0.6km)
  • NE16 Sengkang (0.96km)
  • SE0 Sengkang (0.96km)
  • SW0 Sengkang (0.96km)
  • SW7 Tongkang (0.97km)

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.