Description

*LAST AVAILABLE UNITS

Type Name Area (sqft) Units Price From
3 BEDROOM (PREMIUM) CP4 1,023 1 $1,756,000
CP4(p) 1,044 1 $1,782,000

Forest Woods 森涛苑 is a 99 Years development located at 1 Lor Lew Lian in D19 – Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang of Singapore. The development is brought to you by Serangoon Green Pte. Ltd.. Forest Woods 森涛苑 comprises a total of 519 units. Forest Woods 森涛苑 is targeted to be completed in 10-May-2021.

THE GOOD LIFE JUST GOT BETTER
Imagine a residence that’s more luxurious than others, positioned in a prime location with superb connectivity, set amidst lush wooded landscape with beautifully crafted pools and delightful facilities. What you get will be life, better in every way – at Forest Woods.

Indulge in a landscape both azure blue and eco green. Take a dip in the 50m lap pool, part of the 75m long pool unravelling through the development, leading to a walk in the woods with multiple spa pools. In addition, there’s a 3-level Clubhouse with 24-hour Gymnasium and over 60 exciting facilities waiting to engage and entertain, including an awesome 150m Adventure Zone.

At Forest Woods, life’s pleasures are all well within reach. Serangoon MRT / Bus Interchange and NEX shopping mall, one of the largest suburban malls in Singapore, are a mere 5-min stroll away. For the gastronomists, the neighbourhood is home to famous eateries, cafes and hawker centres. Parents will also be delighted that Forest Woods is within 1 km^ of Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School (Pri), and a short drive to several other popular schools.

AMENITIES

Schools

  • Zhonghua Secondary School (0.59km)
  • St. Gabriel’s Secondary School (0.59km)
  • Yangzheng Primary School (0.74km)

MRT Stations

  • CC13 Serangoon (0.28km)
  • NE12 Serangoon (0.28km)
  •  

FACT SHEET

Project Name Forest Woods 森涛苑
Developer Serangoon Green Pte. Ltd.
Address 1 Lor Lew Lian
District D19 – Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang
Tenure 99 Years
No. Of Units 519
Expected Date Of TOP 10-May-2021
Facilities

ENTRANCE

  • Welcome Lobby
  • Guard House
  • Arrival Plaza
  • Cascading Waterwall
  • Side Gate

NATURE ZONE

  • Green Stairway
  • Swing in the Woods
  • Garden Lounge
  • Garden Court
  • Walk in the Woods
  • Lounge Court
  • Sunken Garden
  • Green Water Cascade

BOTANIC ZONE

  • Swing Courtyard
  • Mound Courtyard
  • Walk in the Garden
  • Eco Garden

AQUA ZONE

  • Cozy Heated Pool
  • Spa in the Woods
  • Ion Spa Pool
  • Spa Alcove
  • Spa Lagoon
  • 50m Lap Pool
  • Pool Deck
  • Shallow Pool
  • Aqua Lounge
  • Lounge Pavillion
  • Yoga Lawn
  • Hammock Lawn
  • Changing Room w/ Steam bath

ADVENTURE ZONE

  • BBQ Pavillion 1
  • Rain Garden
  • BBQ Pavillion 2
  • Viewing Deck
  • Alfresco Lounge
  • Play House
  • Flying Fox
  • Sonic Play
  • Play Side
  • See-saw
  • Springer
  • 3G Fitness
  • Mound Playground
  • Kids’ Splash
  • Kids’ Pool
  • Golf Practice
  • Multi-purpose Court
  • Bike House

SENSORY GARDEN PODS

  • Whistling Garden Pod
  • Colourful Garden Pod
  • Herbs Garden Pod
  • Scent Garden Pod

RECREATION PODS

  • BBQ Party Pod
  • Urban Farming Pod
  • Teppanyaki Dining Pod
  • Pets’ Play Pod

CLUBHOUSE

UNIT DISTRIBUTION

TypeArea (sqft) (low)Area (sqft) (high)Units
1 BEDROOM + STUDY50651769
2 BEDROOM60381838
2 BEDROOM + STUDY63578676
2 BEDROOM + STUDY (PREMIUM)72190488
3 BEDROOM7431,130133
3 BEDROOM (PREMIUM)9691,18459
4 BEDROOM1,2381,47553
PENTHOUSE (5 BEDROOM)2,0452,1853

DEVELOPER – SERANGOON GREEN PTE. LTD.

City Developments Limited, Hong Leong Holdings Limited and TID Pte Ltd

Singapore’s trusted property pioneer since 1963, City Developments Limited (CDL) is a leading global real estate operating company with a network spanning 103 locations in 29 countries and regions. Listed on the Singapore Exchange, the Group is one of the largest companies by market capitalisation. Its income-stable and geographically-diverse portfolio comprises residences, offices, hotels, serviced apartments, integrated developments and shopping malls.

With a proven track record of over 55 years in real estate development, investment and management, CDL has developed over 43,000 homes and owns over 18 million square feet of lettable floor area globally. Its diversified global land bank offers 4.1 million square feet of developable gross floor area.

The Group’s London-listed subsidiary, Millennium & Copthorne Hotels plc (M&C), is one of the world’s largest hotel chains, with over 135 hotels worldwide, many in key gateway cities.

Leveraging its deep expertise in developing and managing a diversified asset base, the Group is focused on enhancing the performance of its portfolio and strengthening its recurring income streams to deliver long-term sustainable value to shareholders.

Hong Leong Holdings Limited (HLHL) was established in 1968 as the privately-held property development and investment arm of the Hong Leong Group. As one of the pioneers of the real estate scene in Singapore, HLHL has since emerged as a major player in the property market. As a forward-looking developer that continues to pursue improvement and expansion while maintaining its high design, customer service and sustainability standards, HLHL takes pride in being responsible for some of the most distinctive and iconic residential developments in Singapore.

Established in 1972, TID Pte. Ltd. is a joint venture between two multinational corporations: Hong Leong Group from Singapore, and Mitsui Fudosan Co., Ltd. from Japan.

Hong Leong Group Singapore is a globally diversified company and is one of Asia’s largest and most successful conglomerates. The Group’s core businesses are property development, hospitality, financial services, and trade & industry.

Mitsui Fudosan Co., Ltd. is one of Japan’s largest real estate companies and a market leader in almost every aspect of real estate activities.

TID Pte. Ltd. is led by a strong Japanese management team and has been very active in property development in Singapore for the past 47 years. Its portfolio of successful quality projects include Optima@Tanah Merah, a project that was immediately sold out, and Nathan Suites, a luxurious condominium in a prestigious residential enclave.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.